Northwest Blacksmith Association

Board of Directors

Lee Cordochorea – President
Lee Cordochorea
PO Box 3940
Hillsboro, OR 97123
503-887-1697
thingmaker3@gmail.com
Lynn Gledhill – Vice President
Lynn Gledhill
24760 High Pass Road
Junction City, OR 97448
541-998-2370
gledhill@bauercom.net
Peggy Gudgell – Secretary
Peggy Gudgell
2819 N.W. 68th St.
Seattle, WA 98117
206-782-2965
peggygudgell@msn.com
James von Mosch – Treasurer
James von Mosch
858 Snowden Rd
White Salmon, WA 98672
509-493-2246
jim@mountainbrookforge.com
Kellen Bateham
Kellen Bateham
441 SE Miller Ave #2
Bend, OR 97702
541-550-6370
stochasity@gmail.com
Jeff Cawley
Jeff Cawley
3421 SW Kelly Ave
Portland, OR 97239
971-221-2408
jeffcawley@gmail.com
Hunter Dahlberg
Hunter Dahlberg
Orion Forge
1947 NW First St
Bend, OR  97703
541-350-5408
orionforge@gmail.com
Rashelle Hams
Rashelle Hams
10257 N.E. Fremont St.  #57
Portland, OR 97220
360-901-1365
iamrashelle@yahoo.com

Steve McGrew
Steve McGrew
9715 W. Sunset Hwy
Spokane, WA 99224
509-456-8321
stevem@incandescent-iron.com

NWBA Committees

Finance & Budget Committee: James von Mosch (Chair), Darryl Nelson

– Assets & Inventories Subcommittee: Hunter Dahlberg(Chair), Entire Board

– Auctions Subcommittee: Peggy Gudgell (Chair)

– Audit Subcommittee: Entire Board

– Donations 501(c)3 Subcommittee: Jeff Cawley (Chair)

– Insurance Subcommittee: Peggy Gudgell (Chair), Don Eckler

Member Services Committee: Jeff Cawley (Chair)

– Archives Subcommittee: Jack Slack (Chair),  Jeff Wilson, Darryl Nelson

– Grants, Education & Workshops Subcommittee: Steve McGrew (Chair)

– Library Subcommittee: TBD (Chair)

– Board Training Subcommittee: James von Mosch

Communications Committee: Jeff Cawley(Chair), Amy Mook

– Hot Iron News & Website Editor: Amy Mook

– Manuals Subcommittee: Lee Cordochorea (Chair)

Events & Programs Committee: Peggy Gudgell (Chair), Rashelle Hams, Darryl Nelson

– Audio Visual Subcommittee: Mark Manley

– Spring Conference Subcommittee: Pegy Gudgell (Chair)

– Safety Subcommittee: Lynn Gledhill(Chair)

– Mentoring Center Subcommittee: Rashelle Hams (Chair), Peggy Gudgell

Nominations & Elections Committee: Garett (Chair), Steve McGrew , James von Mosch